DenverCity Council Scorecard
Home / Rafael Espinoza

Rafael Espinoza

Denver City Council member · official Legistar data

Not yet gathered. No official office record in Legistar; dates are first/last appearance in vote records.

Service

TitleStartEnd
(no office record; dates = first/last appearance in Legistar vote/roll-call records)2015-07-202019-07-08

Votes by theme (automated) & agreement with outcome

Agreement = Aye on items that passed or Nay on items that failed, among Aye/Nay votes. Dissents = votes against the final outcome.

ThemeVotesAyeNayAbsent/ExcusedAgreed w/ outcomeDissents
Proclamations & Resolutions of Recognition213189023100.0%0
Appointments28825821899.2%2
Liquor, Cannabis & Licensing1381219491.4%11
Airport53344237999.6%2
Budget & Appropriations589495146797.4%13
Zoning & Land Use577466406293.2%33
Housing20417921898.9%2
Public Safety24321532299.5%1
Transportation & Streets80470876299.2%6
Parks & Recreation1711544899.4%1
Utilities & Infrastructure21018531598.4%3
Contracts & Procurement737618129098.4%10
Ordinances & Code Changes21818432898.9%2
Other / Unclassified19016522298.8%2

Statements & positions

Not yet gathered. Statements are only added with a verbatim citation to official minutes or video. None ingested yet.