DenverCity Council Scorecard
Home / Wayne New

Wayne New

Denver City Council member · official Legistar data

Not yet gathered. No official office record in Legistar; dates are first/last appearance in vote records.

Service

TitleStartEnd
(no office record; dates = first/last appearance in Legistar vote/roll-call records)2015-07-202019-07-08

Votes by theme (automated) & agreement with outcome

Agreement = Aye on items that passed or Nay on items that failed, among Aye/Nay votes. Dissents = votes against the final outcome.

ThemeVotesAyeNayAbsent/ExcusedAgreed w/ outcomeDissents
Proclamations & Resolutions of Recognition213191022100.0%0
Appointments288262026100.0%0
Liquor, Cannabis & Licensing138112111592.6%9
Airport533473159100.0%0
Budget & Appropriations58950177998.8%6
Zoning & Land Use577498116898.3%8
Housing204192012100.0%0
Public Safety24322431699.6%1
Transportation & Streets80471418999.9%1
Parks & Recreation1711594799.4%1
Utilities & Infrastructure210198012100.0%0
Contracts & Procurement737687248100.0%0
Ordinances & Code Changes21818433097.8%4
Other / Unclassified190172117100.0%0

Statements & positions

Not yet gathered. Statements are only added with a verbatim citation to official minutes or video. None ingested yet.