DenverCity Council Scorecard
Home / Robin Kniech

Robin Kniech

Denver City Council member · official Legistar data

Not yet gathered. No official office record in Legistar; dates are first/last appearance in vote records.

Service

TitleStartEnd
(no office record; dates = first/last appearance in Legistar vote/roll-call records)2011-07-182023-07-10

Votes by theme (automated) & agreement with outcome

Agreement = Aye on items that passed or Nay on items that failed, among Aye/Nay votes. Dissents = votes against the final outcome.

ThemeVotesAyeNayAbsent/ExcusedAgreed w/ outcomeDissents
Proclamations & Resolutions of Recognition678625053100.0%0
Appointments932830496100.0%0
Liquor, Cannabis & Licensing438375204199.2%3
Airport183916901013999.5%8
Budget & Appropriations226420504516599.4%13
Zoning & Land Use270524573720399.2%19
Housing92786545599.9%1
Public Safety81873367699.7%2
Transportation & Streets19781749522499.9%2
Parks & Recreation44739065099.7%1
Utilities & Infrastructure598556040100.0%0
Contracts & Procurement287026001025599.7%7
Ordinances & Code Changes675594265498.4%10
Other / Unclassified55450334799.6%2

Statements & positions

Not yet gathered. Statements are only added with a verbatim citation to official minutes or video. None ingested yet.