DenverCity Council Scorecard
Home / Kevin Flynn

Kevin Flynn

Denver City Council member · official Legistar data

Service

TitleStartEnd
Council member2023-07-132027-07-18

Votes by theme (automated) & agreement with outcome

Agreement = Aye on items that passed or Nay on items that failed, among Aye/Nay votes. Dissents = votes against the final outcome.

ThemeVotesAyeNayAbsent/ExcusedAgreed w/ outcomeDissents
Proclamations & Resolutions of Recognition755727126100.0%0
Appointments108499987799.6%4
Liquor, Cannabis & Licensing338306201297.8%7
Airport16591551510399.9%1
Budget & Appropriations18251675885898.1%34
Zoning & Land Use14511324576897.5%33
Housing10971042154098.4%17
Public Safety68464083698.9%7
Transportation & Streets24032296128999.9%3
Parks & Recreation50948514998.8%6
Utilities & Infrastructure49247541399.6%2
Contracts & Procurement29092805158999.6%10
Ordinances & Code Changes694620413294.4%36
Other / Unclassified62759262999.5%3

Statements & positions

Not yet gathered. Statements are only added with a verbatim citation to official minutes or video. None ingested yet.