DenverCity Council Scorecard
Home / Paul Kashmann

Paul Kashmann

Denver City Council member · official Legistar data

Service

TitleStartEnd
Council member2023-07-132027-07-18

Votes by theme (automated) & agreement with outcome

Agreement = Aye on items that passed or Nay on items that failed, among Aye/Nay votes. Dissents = votes against the final outcome.

ThemeVotesAyeNayAbsent/ExcusedAgreed w/ outcomeDissents
Proclamations & Resolutions of Recognition755714140100.0%0
Appointments1084103664299.8%2
Liquor, Cannabis & Licensing338299172298.7%4
Airport16591583116599.7%5
Budget & Appropriations18251704576298.5%27
Zoning & Land Use14511328566498.0%26
Housing1097104374799.7%3
Public Safety68465572299.4%4
Transportation & Streets24032298139199.8%5
Parks & Recreation509454173797.9%10
Utilities & Infrastructure49247481099.0%5
Contracts & Procurement290926643121399.2%22
Ordinances & Code Changes694630263797.7%15
Other / Unclassified627597327100.0%0

Statements & positions

Not yet gathered. Statements are only added with a verbatim citation to official minutes or video. None ingested yet.