DenverCity Council Scorecard
Home / Doug Linkhart

Doug Linkhart

Denver City Council member · official Legistar data

Not yet gathered. No official office record in Legistar; dates are first/last appearance in vote records.

Service

TitleStartEnd
(no office record; dates = first/last appearance in Legistar vote/roll-call records)2010-05-102011-07-11

Votes per year

2,008 recorded votes. Click a bar or year to see every decision.

2010: 1,119 decisions — click for list20102011: 889 decisions — click for list2011max 1,119

2011 2010

All 2,008 votes

Votes by theme (automated) & agreement with outcome

Agreement = Aye on items that passed or Nay on items that failed, among Aye/Nay votes. Dissents = votes against the final outcome.

ThemeVotesAyeNayAbsent/ExcusedAgreed w/ outcomeDissents
Proclamations & Resolutions of Recognition696603100.0%0
Appointments92842697.7%2
Liquor, Cannabis & Licensing41363289.2%4
Airport14614204100.0%0
Budget & Appropriations38136611299.7%1
Zoning & Land Use36934861199.1%3
Housing939201100.0%0
Public Safety11411202100.0%0
Transportation & Streets14113704100.0%0
Parks & Recreation37331396.9%1
Utilities & Infrastructure272502100.0%0
Contracts & Procurement375343527100.0%0
Ordinances & Code Changes44421197.6%1
Other / Unclassified79760297.3%2

Statements & positions

Not yet gathered. Statements are only added with a verbatim citation to official minutes or video. None ingested yet.