DenverCity Council Scorecard
Home / Carla Madison

Carla Madison

Denver City Council member · official Legistar data

Not yet gathered. No official office record in Legistar; dates are first/last appearance in vote records.

Service

TitleStartEnd
(no office record; dates = first/last appearance in Legistar vote/roll-call records)2010-05-102011-04-04

Votes per year

1,542 recorded votes. Click a bar or year to see every decision.

2010: 1,119 decisions — click for list20102011: 423 decisions — click for list2011max 1,119

2011 2010

All 1,542 votes

Votes by theme (automated) & agreement with outcome

Agreement = Aye on items that passed or Nay on items that failed, among Aye/Nay votes. Dissents = votes against the final outcome.

ThemeVotesAyeNayAbsent/ExcusedAgreed w/ outcomeDissents
Proclamations & Resolutions of Recognition504406100.0%0
Appointments6956013100.0%0
Liquor, Cannabis & Licensing35340196.9%1
Airport968808100.0%0
Budget & Appropriations309267042100.0%0
Zoning & Land Use25021733099.1%2
Housing656104100.0%0
Public Safety928804100.0%0
Transportation & Streets12111704100.0%0
Parks & Recreation353203100.0%0
Utilities & Infrastructure232201100.0%0
Contracts & Procurement305269531100.0%0
Ordinances & Code Changes35311396.9%1
Other / Unclassified5746011100.0%0

Statements & positions

Not yet gathered. Statements are only added with a verbatim citation to official minutes or video. None ingested yet.