DenverCity Council Scorecard
Home / Jeanne Robb

Jeanne Robb

Denver City Council member · official Legistar data

Not yet gathered. No official office record in Legistar; dates are first/last appearance in vote records.

Service

TitleStartEnd
(no office record; dates = first/last appearance in Legistar vote/roll-call records)2010-05-102015-07-13

Votes by theme (automated) & agreement with outcome

Agreement = Aye on items that passed or Nay on items that failed, among Aye/Nay votes. Dissents = votes against the final outcome.

ThemeVotesAyeNayAbsent/ExcusedAgreed w/ outcomeDissents
Proclamations & Resolutions of Recognition300280015100.0%0
Appointments390358131100.0%0
Liquor, Cannabis & Licensing21118951798.4%3
Airport921866055100.0%0
Budget & Appropriations1392129938799.9%1
Zoning & Land Use196518301611699.6%8
Housing35632522699.4%2
Public Safety448420127100.0%0
Transportation & Streets59454215099.8%1
Parks & Recreation151138013100.0%0
Utilities & Infrastructure264244020100.0%0
Contracts & Procurement1454137576899.9%2
Ordinances & Code Changes227197121794.7%11
Other / Unclassified19917471697.8%4

Statements & positions

Not yet gathered. Statements are only added with a verbatim citation to official minutes or video. None ingested yet.