DenverCity Council Scorecard
Home / Paula Sandoval

Paula Sandoval

Denver City Council member · official Legistar data

Not yet gathered. No official office record in Legistar; dates are first/last appearance in vote records.

Service

TitleStartEnd
(no office record; dates = first/last appearance in Legistar vote/roll-call records)2010-05-172011-05-23

Votes per year

1,721 recorded votes. Click a bar or year to see every decision.

2010: 1,089 decisions — click for list20102011: 632 decisions — click for list2011max 1,089

2011 2010

All 1,721 votes

Votes by theme (automated) & agreement with outcome

Agreement = Aye on items that passed or Nay on items that failed, among Aye/Nay votes. Dissents = votes against the final outcome.

ThemeVotesAyeNayAbsent/ExcusedAgreed w/ outcomeDissents
Proclamations & Resolutions of Recognition585601100.0%0
Appointments81662697.1%2
Liquor, Cannabis & Licensing37330096.8%1
Airport11710402100.0%0
Budget & Appropriations341306010100.0%0
Zoning & Land Use2852615899.2%2
Housing827801100.0%0
Public Safety1069601100.0%0
Transportation & Streets1299102100.0%0
Parks & Recreation362701100.0%0
Utilities & Infrastructure242000100.0%0
Contracts & Procurement3242544799.6%1
Ordinances & Code Changes34292086.7%4
Other / Unclassified676300100.0%0

Statements & positions

Not yet gathered. Statements are only added with a verbatim citation to official minutes or video. None ingested yet.