DenverCity Council Scorecard
Home / Amanda Sandoval

Amanda Sandoval

Denver City Council member · official Legistar data

Service

TitleStartEnd
Council member2019-07-122023-07-03
Council member2023-07-132027-07-18

Votes by theme (automated) & agreement with outcome

Agreement = Aye on items that passed or Nay on items that failed, among Aye/Nay votes. Dissents = votes against the final outcome.

ThemeVotesAyeNayAbsent/ExcusedAgreed w/ outcomeDissents
Proclamations & Resolutions of Recognition542504137100.0%0
Appointments79673355899.9%1
Liquor, Cannabis & Licensing20017732098.9%2
Airport1126105166999.9%1
Budget & Appropriations12361086599199.4%7
Zoning & Land Use874745369198.4%12
Housing89381796799.8%2
Public Safety44139254499.0%4
Transportation & Streets159914578134100.0%0
Parks & Recreation338307102198.4%5
Utilities & Infrastructure282271110100.0%0
Contracts & Procurement217220191214199.9%2
Ordinances & Code Changes476408373195.8%18
Other / Unclassified437406130100.0%0

Statements & positions

Not yet gathered. Statements are only added with a verbatim citation to official minutes or video. None ingested yet.