DenverCity Council Scorecard
Home / Candi CdeBaca

Candi CdeBaca

Denver City Council member · official Legistar data

Service

TitleStartEnd
Council member2019-07-122023-07-03

Votes by theme (automated) & agreement with outcome

Agreement = Aye on items that passed or Nay on items that failed, among Aye/Nay votes. Dissents = votes against the final outcome.

ThemeVotesAyeNayAbsent/ExcusedAgreed w/ outcomeDissents
Proclamations & Resolutions of Recognition234211023100.0%0
Appointments346319121496.9%10
Liquor, Cannabis & Licensing13011241294.0%7
Airport531489182396.6%17
Budget & Appropriations664557485587.4%75
Zoning & Land Use532410368092.8%30
Housing460417142897.0%13
Public Safety241193242289.4%23
Transportation & Streets721661134798.4%11
Parks & Recreation16214014890.2%15
Utilities & Infrastructure1511443498.0%3
Contracts & Procurement1054946278197.8%21
Ordinances & Code Changes274220351982.7%43
Other / Unclassified24422821499.1%2

Statements & positions

Not yet gathered. Statements are only added with a verbatim citation to official minutes or video. None ingested yet.