DenverCity Council Scorecard
Home / Diana Romero Campbell

Diana Romero Campbell

Denver City Council member · official Legistar data

Service

TitleStartEnd
Chair2023-07-132027-07-18

Votes by theme (automated) & agreement with outcome

Agreement = Aye on items that passed or Nay on items that failed, among Aye/Nay votes. Dissents = votes against the final outcome.

ThemeVotesAyeNayAbsent/ExcusedAgreed w/ outcomeDissents
Proclamations & Resolutions of Recognition30829819100.0%0
Appointments450428119100.0%0
Liquor, Cannabis & Licensing706712100.0%0
Airport59558147100.0%0
Budget & Appropriations572525311699.3%4
Zoning & Land Use34231481999.3%2
Housing43341181499.0%4
Public Safety20019505100.0%0
Transportation & Streets878843629100.0%0
Parks & Recreation1761703199.4%1
Utilities & Infrastructure13112523100.0%0
Contracts & Procurement1118108862399.8%2
Ordinances & Code Changes20218471197.3%5
Other / Unclassified19318418100.0%0

Statements & positions

Not yet gathered. Statements are only added with a verbatim citation to official minutes or video. None ingested yet.