DenverCity Council Scorecard
Home / Darrell Watson

Darrell Watson

Denver City Council member · official Legistar data

Service

TitleStartEnd
Council member2023-07-132027-07-18

Votes by theme (automated) & agreement with outcome

Agreement = Aye on items that passed or Nay on items that failed, among Aye/Nay votes. Dissents = votes against the final outcome.

ThemeVotesAyeNayAbsent/ExcusedAgreed w/ outcomeDissents
Proclamations & Resolutions of Recognition30830512100.0%0
Appointments450439110100.0%0
Liquor, Cannabis & Licensing706910100.0%0
Airport5955816899.7%2
Budget & Appropriations572528341098.6%8
Zoning & Land Use34232271399.0%3
Housing43341371398.3%7
Public Safety2001894797.9%4
Transportation & Streets878839633100.0%0
Parks & Recreation1761683599.4%1
Utilities & Infrastructure131117212100.0%0
Contracts & Procurement1118107174099.7%3
Ordinances & Code Changes2021948095.3%9
Other / Unclassified19318814100.0%0

Statements & positions

Not yet gathered. Statements are only added with a verbatim citation to official minutes or video. None ingested yet.