DenverCity Council Scorecard
Home / Sarah Parady

Sarah Parady

Denver City Council member · official Legistar data

Service

TitleStartEnd
Council member2023-07-132027-07-18

Votes by theme (automated) & agreement with outcome

Agreement = Aye on items that passed or Nay on items that failed, among Aye/Nay votes. Dissents = votes against the final outcome.

ThemeVotesAyeNayAbsent/ExcusedAgreed w/ outcomeDissents
Proclamations & Resolutions of Recognition28524204399.6%1
Appointments41736714999.7%1
Liquor, Cannabis & Licensing665331096.4%2
Airport555478136498.0%10
Budget & Appropriations55346897693.2%32
Zoning & Land Use33726866299.2%2
Housing415337166296.6%12
Public Safety19116052697.0%5
Transportation & Streets837696913298.4%11
Parks & Recreation17113982497.2%4
Utilities & Infrastructure126107217100.0%0
Contracts & Procurement10618751617098.9%10
Ordinances & Code Changes19015392892.8%11
Other / Unclassified185157127100.0%0

Statements & positions

Not yet gathered. Statements are only added with a verbatim citation to official minutes or video. None ingested yet.